Awards  >  USDF Awards 
USDF Awards
Eligibility Awards Winners

Eligibility

  • Horses

    must be shown under the breed registered name.

  • Eligible

    are horses that are registered (must hold a pink registration paper) with either the International Sporthorse Registry or Oldenburg Registry N.A. Also horses with a Certificate of Birth released by ISR are eligible for USDF awards.
    Mares that are not registered with ISR/Oldenburg N.A. but are approved for a mare book are NOT eligible.

  • The current owner

    must be a member in good standing. Check your status with the registry.
    If you are a new owner you need to send in a Transfer of Ownership form which you may retrieve from our website.


< TOP >

Awards

  • Open Divisions

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Junior/Young Rider

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Adult Amateur

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Musical Freestyle

    First – Grand Prix

  • FEI 5-year old
  • FEI 6-year-old
  • Materiale
    • Three-year old Fillies
    • Three-year old Colt/Gelding
    • Four and Five-year old Mares
    • Four and Five-year old Stallions/Geldings
  • Dressage Sport Horse Breeding
    • Fillies of current calendar year
    • Colts/Geldings of current calendar year
    • Yearling Fillies
    • Yearling Colts/Geldings
    • Two-year old Fillies
    • Two-year old Colts/Geldings
    • Three-year old Fillies
    • Three-year old Colts/Geldings
    • Four-year old and older Maiden
      Mares and Yeld Mares (mares without foals)
    • Four-year old and older
      Broodmares (with or in foal, mare only to be judged)
    • Four-year old and older Stallions
< TOP >

USDF All Breeds Award HOY - Open

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Training Level
    1 71.724 Master Gauguin Masterpiece O' She's Gauguin* Nancy Van Kalker, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    2 68.104 Don G Ovanni Don De Marco* Pretty Woman Zoe Roy, Kathleen Dressel, GA
    3 66.827 Copious Cabardino Saphira Gina Serkasevich, Gina Serkasevich, TX
    4 65.086 Fur Slippers First Ampere Dona Flor* Anika Sadler, Margaret Clark, WA
    5 62.115 Primarosa Popeye* Why Not Me Joan Watt, Kristin DeLuca, CT
    First Level
    1 71.458 Dax Donarweiss GGF* Ivy* Jan Palmer, Valarie Zeek, OR
    2 70.571 Bontucci Bon Coeur Savvi Lisa Basselini, Lisa Basselini, NJ
    3 69.569 Don Ölfleck Don De Marco Ms Marion C Cynthia Scopac, William H. Wintjen, FL
    4 68.571 Pixar Popeye* Faschon Kristin DeLuca, Kristin DeLuca, CT
    5 68.266 Rondee Voo Rotspon Cor de la Coeur Barbara Tuskas, Corey Taylor, PA
    Second Level
    1 69.584 Silhouette Sir Gregory Brauna-/-/* Teresa Tovrea, Teresa Tovrea, MO
    2 68.274 Devon Donarweiss GGF* Peaches Robin Karlin, DVM, Robin Karlin, MA
    3 64.579 Pixar Popeye* Faschon Kristin DeLuca, Kristin DeLuca, CT
    Third Level
    1 73.938 New Beginnings Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 66.260 Wingman Wake Up Royal Beauty Chelsea Allen, Chelsea Allen, VA
    3 65.811 Cordialle-/-/* Contucci* Cordilia* Martina Thiel-Poblotzki, M. Thiel-Poblotzki, DE
    4 61.800 Remarkable Rapture R* Miss La Dish Melanie Plisskin, Ruth McKinney, CA
    Fourth Level
    1 69.189 New Beginnings Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 66.538 Scandal LWF Wittershausen Penelope LWF Brenna Elizabeth Donovan, Lost World Farm, LLC, MI
    3 62.431 Vogue* Versache Gana de Gauguin Laurie McLaughlin, Laurie McLaughlin, WA
    4 62.222 Just Perfekt Justice (Jack-A-Dandy) Pikture Perfect-/-/* Madeline Kent, Solomon Farm, SD
    Prix St. Georges
    1 69.779 Romeo Rousseau* Chloe Ilene Baxt Boorman, Jill Schabel, WI
    2 68.088 Santa Barbara DASH San City Barcarole Lauren Chumley, Linda Crabtree, FL
    3 66.029 Scandal LWF Wittershausen Penelope LWF Brenna Elizabeth Donovan, Lost World Farm, LLC, MI
    4 65.368 Addison Allerhand Felicia Tammy Anderson, Kim Weindel, WA
    5 65.147 Tiamo's Gauguin Tiamo Trocadero O'She's Gauguin* Colton & Paige Miller, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    Intermediate I
    1 68.236 Santa Barbara DASH San City Barcarole Lauren Chumley, Linda Crabtree, FL
    2 65.735 Arithmetic TF Abacus Universeel* Barbara Kuyper, Anne Schmidt, MI
    3 62.647 Kalander Boy Kevekko* Shirly* Sharon Hess, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    4 61.728 Free Flight*/-/* Fascination Rusty Jo* Jennifer Mutchler, Joni Packard, SD
    Grand Prix
    1 70.136 Faolan Freestyle* Wyoming* Bridget Hay, Barbara Hay, NJ
    2 69.255 Natasha Negro Donna Summer* Karen Drown, Gypsy Woods Farm, OH
    3 60.761 Argentum BSH* Art Deco* Sasia Dove Butler, Dove Butler, CA

DSHB Horse of the Year

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Three-Year-Old Fillies
    1 78.050 Royal Madeleine CG Royal Tourmalet SPF Selona ISF Joanna Gray-Randle, Gray-Randle & Hofacker
    Four-Year-Old and Older Maiden / Yeld Mares
    1 78.000 Sandro's Scarlet Begonias Saint Sandro Romance Francine Bagli, Tawna King, MD

USDF All Breed Adult Amateur

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Training Level
    1 66.827 Copious Cabardino Saphira Gina Serkasevich, Gina Serkasevich, TX
    2 65.086 Fur Slippers First Ampere Dona Flor* Anika Sadler, Margaret Clark, WA
    First Level
    1 68.266 Rondee Voo Rotspon Cor de la Coeur Barbara Tuskas, Corey Taylor, PA
    2 65.694 Fur Slippers First Ampere Dona Flor* Anika Sadler, Margaret Clark, WA
    Third Level
    1 65.811 Cordialle-/-/* Contucci* Cordilia* Martina Thiel-Poblotzki, M. Thiel-Poblotzki, DE
    2 61.800 Remarkable Rapture R* Miss La Dish Melanie Plisskin, Ruth McKinney, CA
    Fourth Level
    1 62.431 Vogue* Versache Gana de Gauguin Laurie McLaughlin, Laurie McLaughlin, WA
    Prix St. Georges
    1 65.368 Addison Allerhand Felicia Tammy Anderson, Kim Weindel, WA
    2 62.456 Sir Flemmingh Sir Donnerhall Shirly* Shannon Kozakiewicz, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    3 61.839 Marbella Staccato* Maywest Cindi La Croix, DVM, Anne Aloi, VA
    Intermediate I
    1 65.735 Arithmetic TF Abacus Universeel* Barbara Kuyper, Anne Schmidt, MI
    2 62.647 Kalander Boy Kevekko* Shirly* Sharon Hess, Ken Borden, Jr., IL

USDF All Breed Awards Junior Young Rider

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Second Level
    1 69.584 Silhouette Sir Gregory Brauna-/-/* Teresa Tovrea, Teresa Tovrea, MO
    Fourth Level
    1 66.538 Scandal LWF Wittershausen Penelope LWF Brenna Elizabeth Donovan, Lost World Farm, LLC, MI
    Prix St. Georges
    1 66.029 Scandal LWF Wittershausen Penelope LWF Brenna Elizabeth Donovan, Lost World Farm, LLC, MI

USDF All Breed Musical Freestyle

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    First Level
    1 69.000 Go Grande Grande Sovereign Way Easy Joan Watt, Joan Watt, MD
    Third Level
    1 76.733 New Beginnings Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 72.200 Poker Face Noble Houston Take It To The Gold Geri Zickert, Jen & Jay Hammond, MI
    Fourth Level
    1 74.400 New Beginnings Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 71.000 Tiamo's Gauguin Tiamo Trocadero O'She's Gauguin* Colton & Paige Miller, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    Intermediate I
    1 68.825 Arithmetic TF Abacus Universeel* Barbara Kuyper, Anne Schmidt, MI
    2 67.800 Addison Allerhand Felicia Tammy Anderson, Kim Weindel, WA
    Grand Prix
    1 71.850 Faolan Freestyle* Wyoming* Bridget Hay, Barbara Hay, NJ
    2 70.625 Derby Donnerwerth* Pastora Cackie Vroom, Ilona S. English, NJ

FEI Six-Year-Old

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    FEI Six-Year-Old
    1 7.600 Debonaire Danciano Claree Teresa Tovrea, Teresa Tovrea, MO
    2 7.380 Shanahan Sir Gregory Lieto Bridget P. Hay, Bridget P. Hay, NJ

Materiale Four-and Five-Year-Old

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Materiale Four-and Five-Year Old
    1 75.500 Fur Slippers First Ampere Dona Flor* Anika Sadler, Margaret Clark, WA

 

< TOP >