Stallions  >  Approved Stallions  >  USDF Awards 
Approved Stallions
Short List Detailed List Retired Stallions Performance Results Star Awards USDF Awards Offspring Records
Eligibility Awards Winners

Eligibility

  • Horses

    must be shown under the breed registered name.

  • Eligible

    are only horses that are registered (must hold a pink registration paper) with either the International Sporthorse Registry or Oldenburg Registry N.A.
    Mares that are not registered with ISR/Oldenburg N.A. but are approved for a mare book are NOT eligible.

  • The current owner

    must be a member in good standing. Check your status with the registry.
    If you are a new owner you need to send in a Transfer of Ownership form which you may retrieve from our website.


< TOP >

Awards

  • Open Divisions

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Junior/Young Rider

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Adult Amateur

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Musical Freestyle

    First – Grand Prix

  • FEI 5-year old
  • FEI 6-year-old
  • Materiale
    • Three-year old Fillies
    • Three-year old Colt/Gelding
    • Four and Five-year old Mares
    • Four and Five-year old Stallions/Geldings
  • Dressage Sport Horse Breeding
    • Fillies of current calendar year
    • Colts/Geldings of current calendar year
    • Yearling Fillies
    • Yearling Colts/Geldings
    • Two-year old Fillies
    • Two-year old Colts/Geldings
    • Three-year old Fillies
    • Three-year old Colts/Geldings
    • Four-year old and older Maiden
      Mares and Yeld Mares (mares without foals)
    • Four-year old and older
      Broodmares (with or in foal, mare only to be judged)
    • Four-year old and older Stallions
< TOP >

USDF All Breeds Award HOY - Open

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Training Level
    1 76.154 Nicene Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 72.955 Brighten Bugatti Hilltop* Tahlia Sue Bebrich, Sue Bebrich, IL
    3 69.545 Holliday HTF Bugatti Hilltop* Florette* Lynn Vandenberg, Hilltop Farm, Inc. MD
    4 69.371 Shooting Star Hit Parade SFS Hawthorne Rose*/-/* Cynthia Acker, Sheila M. O'Keefe, WV
    5 68.771 Walter Westporte* Bonne Chance Diane M. Welling, Davina Beck, OH
    First Level
    1 71.224 Show Boat Hit Parade SFS Belize*/-/* Cynthia Acker, Sheila M. O'Keefe, WV
    2 71.175 Nicene Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    3 70.441 Sterling Scimitar Chanel Kristine Currier, Kathleen S. Jackson, SC
    4 70.294 Cronos de Medi Corcovado* Khristianos Helios Lee A. Thome, Lori Lynn-Davis, AL
    5 70.000 Brighten Bugatti Hilltop* Tahlia Sue Bebrich, Sue Bebrich, IL
    Second Level
    1 71.137 My Fling Masterpiece Shirly* Lee A. Thome, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    2 70.732 Crown Royal VT Concerto Grosso New Beginnings Heather Mason, VA Tech Foundation, VA
    3 69.665 Saphyra Sir Donnerhall Nickerbocker Nancy Roch
    4 69.146 Sterling Scimitar Chanel Kristine Currier, Kathleen S. Jackson, SC
    5 68.537 Roxy Rousseau* Lester's Pride* Suzanne Edwards, Suzanne Edwards, MT
    Third Level
    1 69.697 Ovation Opus* Windspiel Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    2 66.603 Marie Winterprinz Jubilee Michelle Freels, Michelle Freels, CA
    2 66.603 Wildwest Wish Wildcard Wish From Zookie Gale Reichhart, MacDonald/Peccolo, TN
    4 65.321 Rianna Regazzoni* Desert Princess Sharee & Kendall Brookhart, S. & K. Brookhart, AZ
    5 65.192 Forrest Elf Forrest Flame Midnight Rose Sheila M. O'Keefe, Sheila M. O'Keefe, WV
    Fourth Level
    1 66.528 Argentum BSH* Art Deco* Sasia Dove Butler, Dove Butler, CA
    2 65.357 Ovation Opus* Windspiel Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    3 62.800 Callalily Contucci* Fame Jody Baumgartner, Jody Baumgartner, CO
    Prix St. Georges
    1 66.158 Faolan Freestyle* Wyoming* Bridget Hay, Barbara Hay, NJ
    2 65.395 Rashka* Raymeister* Tashka* Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    3 64.540 Argentum BSH* Art Deco* Sasia Dove Butler, Dove Butler, CA
    4 64.013 Laurel Longchamp Pastora Carol Smith, Ilona S. English, NJ
    5 63.487 Palermo SW Pablo Whits Her Name Jennifer Sotiroff, Katharin Albrecht, CO
    Intermediate I
    1 67.478 Faolan Freestyle* Wyoming* Bridget Hay, Barbara Hay, NJ
    2 65.921 Beaumont Bolivar Phoebe* Andrea Lewis, G. & J. Lawrence, UT
    3 65.724 Rashka* Raymeister* Tashka* Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    Grand Prix
    1 66.800 Chardonnay Comic Hilltop FRH Kitty Colleen Mendoza, Julio/ O'Keefe, Sheila M., Sheila M. O'Keefe, WV
    2 66.600 Freedom Feuri* Windjammer Barlow Ramsay, A./ Cadwell, B., B.Cadwell/A. B.Ramsay, WI
    3 60.600 Rio Roxie Rio Grande* Madalyn's Lady Paula Meckley, Paula Meckley, NV

DSHB Horse of the Year

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Current Year Fillies
    1 82.300 Delphenia David Bowie MF Wiesling Angela Mirarchi, Angela Mirarchi, NC
    2 80.950 Peppa Phenix Rapunzel Angela Mirarchi, Angela Mirarchi, NC
    Current Year Colts or Geldings
    1 80.150 O' Boy Opus* Brava Cor Ray* Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden Jr., IL
    2 72.763 Peter Parker Pixar Stoneledge Confetti Kristin DeLuca, Kristin DeLuca, CT
    Yearling Fillies
    1 71.875 Demeter Don De Marco* I Don't Care Anymore Winifred Krogman, Monica Mattson, MD
    Yearling Colts or Geldings
    1 72.294 Love Affair Landkoenig Wild Romance Carole Watkins, Carole Watkins, CA
    2yo Fillies
    1 73.050 Saxony AD Sir Donnerhall Piper A.D. Alice Downie, Alice Downie, VA
    3 yo Fillies
    1 75.325 Delta Don Principe* Really Rosie Hannon, Karen / DeLuca, Kristin, Kristin DeLuca, CT
    3 yo Colts and Geldings
    1 78.025 Ranaro Rashka* Ranara* Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    4yo and older Mature Horse Yeld/Maiden Mare
    1 77.900 R Bunny Rashka* Paloma Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    2 77.238 Show Girl Sir Flemmingh That Girl* Patricia & Richard Combs, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    4yo and older Mature Horse Stallions
    1 79.825 Rashka* Raymeister* Tashka* Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    2 79.200 Ovation Opus* Windspiel Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL

DSHB Materiale Award

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    3 Year Old Fillies
    1 74.400 Valkyrie Versache* Daydream* Laurie McLaughlin, Laurie Mclaughlin, WA
    4 & 5 year old Mares
    1 74.400 Show Girl Sir Flemmingh That Girl* Patricia & Richard Combs, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    4 & 5 yo Stallions/Geldings
    1 74.800 Coronado Conrad I Coral Bell Nancy Desmedt, Helmut Schrant, IL
    2 72.270 Viktorie Versache* O'Pretty Lady*/*/* ELITE Laurie McLaughlin, Laurie McLaughlin, WA

USDF All Breed Adult Amateur

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Training Level
    1 76.154 Nicene Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 70.512 Walter Westporte* Bonne Chance Diane M. Welling, Davina Beck, OH
    3 68.750 Shooting Star Hit Parade SFS Hawthorne Rose*/-/* Cynthia Acker, Sheila M. O'Keefe, WV
    First Level
    1 71.175 Nicene Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 66.535 Winchester Wamberto* Patriot* Julie Higgins, Roger E. Rees, UT
    3 66.250 Decopage Art Deco* Marietta Mary Keith Morgan, David L. Bradshaw, UT
    Second Level
    1 70.732 Crown Royal VT Concerto Grosso New Beginnings Heather Mason, VA Tech Foundation, VA
    2 68.345 Idyllic B Ideal* Petrina Maureen Lamb, Susan MacInnes, CA
    3 67.622 Rianna Regazzoni* Desert Princess Sharee & Kendall Brookhart, S. & K. Brookhart, AZ
    Third Level
    1 66.603 Marie Winterprinz Jubilee Michelle Freels, Michelle Freels, CA
    2 65.321 Rianna Regazzoni* Desert Princess Sharee & Kendall Brookhart, S. & K. Brookhart, AZ
    3 64.015 Sir Flemmingh Sir Donnerhall Shirly* Shannon Kozakiewicz, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    Intermediate I
    1 65.921 Beaumont Bolivar Phoebe* Andrea Lewis, G. & J. Lawrence, UT

USDF All Breed Awards Junior Young Rider

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Training Level
    1 66.731 Donnerschaun Donnerlueck* Foreseen Jack Smith, Sue Garis, VA
    2 65.568 Diva Starr Domiro Bradee Sheila Hatch, Michele Vaughn, CA
    3 62.500 Das feine Maedchen Der feine Lord AT Gross Roma-/*/- Lula Langdon, Suellen D. Myers, WV
    First Level
    1 66.177 Roxana Rejent* Riverdance Chrissie Moran, Chrissie Moran, IL
    2 65.584 Windchaser Windfall Chaserin Angela Goodwin-Volpert, Suzanne N. Parker, CA
    Second Level
    1 64.125 Roxana Rejent* Riverdance Chrissie Moran, Chrissie Moran, IL
    2 62.744 Windchaser Windfall Chaserin Angela Goodwin-Volpert, Suzanne N. Parker, CA
    Third Level
    1 60.219 Fonzarelli Fabuleux* Opal*/-/- Emily Stephens, Teri Duewer, IL
    Prix St. Georges
    1 63.487 Palermo SW Pablo Whits Her Name Jennifer Sotiroff, Katharin Albrecht, CO

USDF All Breed Musical Freestyle

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    First Level
    1 72.967 Nicene Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 70.667 Windchaser Windfall Chaserin Angela Goodwin-Volpert, Suzanne N. Parker, CA
    Second Level
    1 69.625 Silhouette Staccato* Lafonsa Michelle Morehead, D. & Y. Williamson, VA
    2 67.267 Athalia Alpenstern Heather's Beauty Carol R. Glover, Kathryn K. Bauman
    Third Level
    1 69.000 Addison Allerhand Felicia Tammy Anderson, Kim Weindel, WA
    2 68.567 Rianna Regazzoni* Desert Princess Sharee & Kendall Brookhart, S. & K. Brookhart, AZ
    Fourth Level
    1 71.133 Laurel Longchamp Pastora Carol Smith, Ilona S. English, NJ
    2 68.875 Argentum BSH* Art Deco* Sasia Dove Butler, Dove Butler, CA
    Intermediate I
    1 68.609 Faolan Freestyle* Wyoming* Bridget Hay, Barbara Hay, NJ
    2 67.250 Beaumont Bolivar Phoebe* Andrea Lewis, G. & J. Lawrence, UT
    Grand Prix
    1 69.575 Mega Bucks Mannhattan* Frilly Gary & Jan Lawrence, Kristin McClellan, UT
    2 65.537 Wranger Wradar Pilar Erin Boltik, D. Davenport DVM, OK

FEI Four Year Old

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    USEF Four Year Old
    1 7.660 Coronado Conrad I Coral Bell Nancy Desmedt, Helmut Schrant, IL

 

< TOP >