Stallions  >  Approved Stallions  >  USDF Awards 
Approved Stallions
Short List Detailed List Retired Stallions Performance Results Star Awards USDF Awards Offspring Records
Eligibility Awards Winners

Eligibility

  • Horses

    must be shown under the breed registered name.

  • Eligible

    are only horses that are registered (must hold a pink registration paper) with either the International Sporthorse Registry or Oldenburg Registry N.A.
    Mares that are not registered with ISR/Oldenburg N.A. but are approved for a mare book are NOT eligible.

  • The current owner

    must be a member in good standing. Check your status with the registry.
    If you are a new owner you need to send in a Transfer of Ownership form which you may retrieve from our website.


< TOP >

Awards

  • Open Divisions

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Junior/Young Rider

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Adult Amateur

    Training – Grand Prix

  • Musical Freestyle

    First – Grand Prix

  • FEI 5-year old
  • FEI 6-year-old
  • Materiale
    • Three-year old Fillies
    • Three-year old Colt/Gelding
    • Four and Five-year old Mares
    • Four and Five-year old Stallions/Geldings
  • Dressage Sport Horse Breeding
    • Fillies of current calendar year
    • Colts/Geldings of current calendar year
    • Yearling Fillies
    • Yearling Colts/Geldings
    • Two-year old Fillies
    • Two-year old Colts/Geldings
    • Three-year old Fillies
    • Three-year old Colts/Geldings
    • Four-year old and older Maiden
      Mares and Yeld Mares (mares without foals)
    • Four-year old and older
      Broodmares (with or in foal, mare only to be judged)
    • Four-year old and older Stallions
< TOP >

USDF All Breeds Award HOY - Open

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Training Level
    1 74.138 Skywalker JP Sir Gregory Savvi Worm, Karin/ Basselini, Lisa, Lisa Basselini, NJ
    2 72.414 Salsa Bugatti Hilltop* Samba* Elizabeth & Chris Pruyser, Jaimie Tausch, MD
    3 71.207 Walden Wake Up Felicia Teresa Tovrea, Pleasant Hill
    4 70.279 Swirls Semperfires Hall of Fame* Swirl Penny Fires, Penny Fires, AR
    5 69.377 Rondee Voo Rotspon Cor de la Coeur Barbara Tuskas, Corey Taylor, PA
    First Level
    1 75.695 New Beginnings Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 72.500 Wrigley Wake Up Brauna-/-/* Stacie Coder, Stacie Coder, KS
    3 69.713 Salsa Bugatti Hilltop* Samba* Elizabeth & Chris Pruyser, Jaimie Tausch, MD
    4 69.028 Cheap Trick TF Contucci* Harley Nancy Musser, Nancy Musser, NJ
    5 68.429 Show Girl Sir Flemmingh That Girl* Patricia & Richard Combs, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    Second Level
    1 68.095 Willerich Wake Up Claree Teresa Tovrea, Teresa Tovrea, MO
    2 67.500 Dior WF Deklan Lambada Holly & Rob Luke, Vanessa Carlson, OK
    3 65.000 Popgun Popeye* Ormez* Julianne Pierson, Ilona S. English, NJ
    4 64.078 Sterling Scimitar Chanel Kristine Currier, Kathleen S. Jackson, SC
    5 63.440 Sambucco Sempatico M Fair Lady Smith, Paul/ Smaglick-Smith, Maria, Karen Tengler , WI
    Third Level
    1 66.889 Sterling Scimitar Chanel Kristine Currier, Kathleen S. Jackson, SC
    2 63.125 Vogue* Versache Gana de Gauguin Laurie McLaughlin, Laurie McLaughlin, WA
    3 62.879 Winterstolz Winterprinz Bacall Evans, Sarah/ Crawford, Elizabeth, Barbara Crabbe, DVM, OR
    4 61.625 Rahannah*/-/* Regazzoni* Corina*/*/- Jolie Rossing, Oldenburg Farm, LLC, WI
    Fourth Level
    1 65.437 Ovation Opus* Windspiel Ken Borden, Jr., Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    2 64.167 Addison Allerhand Felicia Tammy Anderson, Kim Weindel, WA
    Prix St. Georges
    1 69.802 Fauna Freestyle* Guinevere Amy Price, Bridget Hay, NJ
    2 65.515 Laurel Longchamp Pastora Carol Smith, Ilona S. English, NJ
    3 65.294 River Dance Romantic Star Hanna Margaret Kripke, Sarah & Gerd Reuter, VA
    4 64.412 Contempo Contucci* First Arielle Meredith Brennan, Debra Hocking, MT
    5 62.868 Winterfair Winterprinz Meriah Andrea R. Hart, A. Whitfield Watkins, TX
    Intermediate I
    1 67.868 Fauna Freestyle* Guinevere Amy Price, Bridget Hay, NJ
    2 66.029 Argentum BSH* Art Deco* Sasia Dove Butler, Dove Butler, CA
    2 66.029 Laurel Longchamp Pastora Carol Smith, Ilona S. English, NJ
    4 61.986 River Dance Romantic Star Hanna Margaret Kripke, Sarah & Gerd Reuter, VA
    5 61.324 Windchaser Windfall Chaserin Angela Goodwin-Volpert, Suzanne N. Parker, CA
    Intermediate II
    1 69.521 Faolan Freestyle* Wyoming* Bridget Hay, Barbara Hay, NJ

DSHB Horse of the Year

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Yearling Colts or Geldings
    1 74.125 Rhett Butler Rotspon Weltdancer Laura Speer, J. Degraw Morrison, ON
    2 yo Fillies
    1 71.325 Raison D' Rubinero Victorian Gold Mary Jo Zanolli, DeLuca & Hannon, CT
    4yo and older Mature Horse Yeld/Maiden Mare
    1 77.388 Sandro's Scarlet Begonias Saint Sandro Romance Francine Bagli, Tawna King, MD
    2 76.513 Show Girl Sir Flemmingh That Girl* Patricia & Richard Combs, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    4yo and older Mature Horse Stallions
    1 72.438 Pixar Popeye* Faschon Kristin DeLuca, Kristin DeLuca, CT

USDF All Breed Adult Amateur

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Training Level
    1 69.377 Rondee Voo Rotspon Cor de la Coeur Barbara Tuskas, Corey Taylor, PA
    2 66.827 Dulcinea Domiro Weinblume* Diane M. Welling, Joann Smith, OH
    First Level
    1 68.072 Show Girl Sir Flemmingh That Girl* Patricia & Richard Combs, Ken Borden, Jr., IL
    2 67.639 Remarkable Rapture R* Miss La Dish Melanie Plisskin, Ruth McKinney, CA
    3 63.661 Sandro's Scarlet Begonias Saint Sandro Romance Francine Bagli, Tawna King, MD
    Second Level
    1 65.000 Popgun Popeye* Ormez* Julianne Pierson, Ilona S. English, NJ
    Third Level
    1 63.125 Vogue* Versache Gana de Gauguin Laurie McLaughlin, Laurie McLaughlin, WA
    2 61.375 Rahannah*/-/* Regazzoni* Corina*/*/- Jolie Rossing, Oldenburg Farm, LLC, WI
    Fourth Level
    1 64.167 Addison Allerhand Felicia Tammy Anderson, Kim Weindel, WA
    Prix St. Georges
    1 64.412 Contempo Contucci* First Arielle Meredith Brennan, Debra Hocking, MT
    2 60.588 Windchaser Windfall Chaserin Angela Goodwin-Volpert, Suzanne N. Parker, CA
    Intermediate I
    1 61.324 Windchaser Windfall Chaserin Angela Goodwin-Volpert, Suzanne N. Parker, CA

USDF All Breed Awards Junior Young Rider

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    Training Level
    1 72.414 Salsa Bugatti Hilltop* Samba* Elizabeth & Chris Pruyser, Jaimie Tausch, MD
    2 61.526 Pixar Popeye* Faschon Kristin DeLuca, Kristin DeLuca, CT
    First Level
    1 69.713 Salsa Bugatti Hilltop* Samba* Elizabeth & Chris Pruyser, Jaimie Tausch, MD
    Second Level
    1 61.667 Das feine Maedchen Der feine Lord AT Gross Roma-/*/- Lula Langdon, Suellen D. Myers, WV
    Third Level
    1 62.879 Winterstolz Winterprinz Bacall Evans, Sarah/ Crawford, Elizabeth, Barbara Crabbe, DVM, OR

USDF All Breed Musical Freestyle

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    First Level
    1 77.000 New Beginnings Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 70.333 Campione Cunningham Breaking Hearts Elaine DiMarco, Laura Shannon, PA
    Second Level
    1 70.417 Nicene Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    Third Level
    1 72.633 Nicene Nimbus Pamela Heather Mason, Heather Mason, NJ
    2 69.950 Cover Girl Contucci* Blackberry Brandy-/*/- Natalie DiBerardinis, Janice Barnes, MD
    Fourth Level
    1 67.484 Addison Allerhand Felicia Tammy Anderson, Kim Weindel, WA
    2 66.400 Winterfair Winterprinz Meriah Andrea R. Hart, A. Whitfield Watkins, TX
    Intermediate I
    1 71.188 Fauna Freestyle* Guinevere Amy Price, Bridget Hay, NJ
    2 68.282 Argentum BSH* Art Deco* Sasia Dove Butler, Dove Butler, CA

USEF Four-Year-Old

  1. Place % Horse Sire Dam Owner / Breeder
    USEF Four-Year-Old
    1 7.520 Skywalker JP Sir Gregory Savvi Worm, Karin/ Basselini, Lisa, Lisa Basselini, NJ

 

< TOP >